Page tree

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

DepartmentPrimary Decision MakerIT Liason(s)Additional Decision Makers & Local AdminsDate last confirmed

Administrative Services

Includes:

  1. University Book Store
  2. University Guest House
David PhelpsSandra GonzalezEric Macharia,
Sandra Gonzalez

6/17/20


Admissions

Bart Harvey

Tara Teeple,
Amy Norrod

9/19/17
AdvancementLisa HollanderBeth Maxey %

Caroline Schrenker +
Beth Maxey %

Amy Francis ^ %
Becky Gierke ^
Ben Boggs ^
Bo McClendon ^
Bryce Shaffer ^
Christy Graf ^
Helene Wright ^ %
Jason Petrovich ^
Jessica McFadden ^
John Kuka ^
Joseph Teeple ^
Kathy Hein ^
Kayla McClain ^ %
Leeann Wright ^
Linda Roettger ^
Lori Babcock ^ %
Marilyn Otis ^
Michael Beaver ^

Sabrina Stradtner ^
Sharon Jackson ^ %
Stephanie Sepiol ^

Zach King ^

2/18/20
ArtAimee Tomasek

Kim Demorotski %

Jeff Hazewinkel ^ %

9/23/19

Athletics

Includes: Fitness Center

Mark LaBarbera

Candy Jessen

Tristan Leonhard ^

John Marovich ^

8/7/19
BiologyLaurie Eberhardt

Paul Nord

Patrice Bouyer ^
Michael Watters ^
Grayson Davis ^
Beth Scaglione-Sewell ^
Kimberly Iceman ^
Sara Dick ^

7/1/18
Brauer MuseumGregg Hertzlieb %
Gloria Ruff %3/27/18

Campus Services

Includes:

  1. OneCard
  2. Parking and Transportation
Joanne Pesavento %Joanne Pesavento %Joanne Pesavento %6/17/20
Career CenterTom Cath
Janet Styf %7/24/18
ChemistryKevin JantziChris IcemanChris Iceman,
Jon Schoer
7/1/18
Christ CollegeSusan VanZantenSharon Dybel %

Sharon Dybel %
Patrice Weil

Julien Smith ^

3/3/20
College of Arts and SciencesJon Kilpinen

Catherine Busch,
Luci Hicks

Allison Urbanczyk

1/2/20

College of BusinessJim Brodzinski
Toni Spaliaras

6/15/20

College of EngineeringEric JohnsonErik Kispert

Doug Tougaw,
Erik Kispert

Robert Sokol ^ %
Craig Goehler ^
Jeff Will ^
Ruth Wertz ^
Zuhdi Aljobeh ^
Jay Grossman ^
Anne Raich ^
Daniel Blood ^
Carmine Polito ^
Dan White ^
Reva Johnson ^

Sami Khorbotly ^

Peter Krenzke ^

Peter Johnson ^

12/18/19
College of Nursing and Health ProfessionsKaren AllenBill Klein %

Karen Stacy

Julie Koch ^
Suzanne Zentz ^
Joseph Zaweski ^
Jodi Gass ^
Janneal Gifford ^

6/15/20
CommunicationLanie Steinwart

Nicole Moy ^

Ron Blatz ^ %

1/6/20
Computing and Information SciencesAysegul Yayimli

Saso Poposki,
Michael Glass,
Nick Rosasco

Jim Caristi ^
Polly Wainwright ^
Sonja Streuber ^
Robert Wichlinski ^
April Miller Cripliver ^
Karl Schmitt ^

8/16/19
CoreLisa Jennings

7/1/18
CounselingStewart Cooper
Lisa Dorsey %11/14/17
Dining ServicesJoanne PesaventoJoanne PesaventoEric Macharia,
Sandra Gonzalez

6/1/19

EconomicsNiru Devaraj
Kate Patterson+7/25/18
EducationKevin Gary
Lisa Pappas %7/18/18
EnglishSara Danger

3/1/18
Enrollment ManagementSusan Scroggins
David Fevig %10/5/18
Facilities Management

Jason Kutch

Sandra Gonzalez

Eric Macharia,
Sandra Gonzalez

Annmarie Futrell (Building Services) ^
Ron Brindley (Landscape) ^ %

6/17/20
Finance OfficeSusan Scroggins
Tamara Gingerich7/27/18
Financial AidKaren Klimczyk
Ann Weitgenant %9/1/17
General CounselDarron Farha
Rebekah Arevalo1/3/20
Geography & MeteorologyTeresa Bals-Elsholz

Kevin Goebbert,
David Goines %
Bharath Ganesh Babu

Adam Stepanek ^
Jon-Paul McCool ^

5/2/18
Graduate School

David Cleveland


Ryan Torma,

Mike Ramian
Ryan Segally,
Marsha Gerhardt

6/15/20
Harre UnionSteven Janowiak
Jessica Wilson,
Ryan Bye
Merri Roddy %
12/12/19
Health CenterKelley Eshenaur

11/14/17
HistoryKevin Ostoyich
Colleen Seguin4/3/18
Human Resource ServicesScott Harrison
Deondra Devitt3/8/18
Information TechnologyDave Sierkowski

7/1/18
Integrated Marketing and CommunicationsNicole Niemi


Amy Lowery

Aaron Leavitt ^

Brandon Vickery ^

Jon Hendricks ^

4/23/20
International Studies

Jon Kilpinen (acting)


Catherine Busch4/3/18
KinesiologyBarbara Tyree
Theresa Augle3/28/18
Law SchoolDavid Cleveland

Mary Bandstra,
Melissa Mundt

6/15/20
Library ServicesTrisha MilehamRuth Connell

Judy Miller ^
Shannon Howe ^
Alison Downey ^

10/16/18
Lilly FellowsJoseph Creech
Joseph Goss7/20/18
Lutheran Deaconess AssociationLisa Polito
Gloria Hanks7/25/18
Math & StatisticsKen Luther

Pat Sullivan,
Szuszanna Szaniszlo

Karl Schmitt ^
Tiffany Kolba ^
Hugh Gong ^

10/17/18

Mission and Ministry

Includes:

1.  Chapel of the Resurrection
2.  Church Relations
3.  Institute for Leadership and Service
4.  Church Vocations
5.  Institute of Liturgical Studies
6.  Inter-religious dialogue

Brian Johnson
Thais Carter,
Chris Boshoven %
Doreen Olguin-Flores %

8/15/19


Multicultural ProgramsByron Martin
Janelle Love7/24/18
Music

Joseph Bognar (sabbatical)

Stacy Maugans (interim)


Stacy Maugans

Kristin Flodder ^ %

7/1/18
PayrollTamara Gingerich

9/5/17
PhilosophyShodhin Geiman

4/17/18
PhysicsTodd HillwigPaul Nord

Paul Nord

Adam Gibson-Even ^
Haiying He ^
Lukas Leisman ^
Andrew Richter ^
Shirvel Stanislaus ^
Stan Zygmunt ^

5/8/18
Political ScienceGregg Johnson
James Old4/3/18

President

Includes Confucius Institute (CIVU)

Mark Heckler
Rick AmRhein7/15/19
ProcurementEric MachariaSandra GonzalezSandra Gonzalez6/17/20

Provost - RG

Includes:
1. Academic Success Center - SM
2. Access and Accommodation Resource Center - SM
4. Cresset _RG
5. Faculty Writing Development - RG
6. Institutional Effectiveness - RG
7. International Programs - SM
8. Kade-Duesenberg German House and Cultural Center - SM
9. Sponsored and Undergraduate Research - RG
10. University Professors - RG
11. Valparaiso Institute on Teaching and Learning - RG
12. Writing Center - RG

Mark Biermann

Rick Gillman (4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, & 12)

Stacey Miller (1, 2, 7, & 8)

Greg Stinson ^
Melizza Zygmunt ^
Carol Goss ^
Andrea Welch ^
Jen Gregory ^
Heather Gary ^ %
Rasha Abed ^
Tricia White ^
Andrew Knox ^
Allison Kroft ^


7/11/19
PsychologyAngie Vernon
Terri Hendle %4/4/18
Registrar

Stephanie Martin

Allison Urbanczyk


Becky Strain,
Adam Krumwied,
Nicholas Szymanski
10/16/18
Residential LifeRyan Blevins
Karen Nelli,
Katie Bye
7/26/18
Student Affairs

Julie DeGraw

Bonnie Hunter


Tim Jenkins6/15/20
Student Mail CenterEric MachariaSandra Gonzalez

Sandra Gonzalez,
Heather Kimes-Perez,
Eric Macharia

6/17/20
Social Work

Matthew Ringenberg

Lissa Yogan (acting chair)


Tammy Hartman

1/6/20

Sociology & CriminologyDawn Bartusch

3/21/18
TheaterAnn Kessler
Kristin Flodder ^ %3/1/18
TheologyMark Bartusch

Shelby Topping +

Andrew Gutshall ^

9/17/18
University Mail CenterEric MachariaSandra Gonzalez

Sandra Gonzalez,
Heather Kimes-Perez,
Eric Macharia

11/21/17
Valparaiso University Center for the ArtsJeff Hazewinkel %Jeff Hazewinkel %
3/20/18
Valparaiso University Police DepartmentBecky Walkowiak

Charles Garber, Jr.,
Sandra Garber +

Kevin Garber ^

Robert Cain ^

9/23/19
VP - Finance & AdministrationSusan Scroggins

5/25/18
World Languages & Culture

Timothy Tomasik
Carol Goss,
Tara Scott
3/19/18

...